Members Area

 

2016 Results – City of Sydney

 

2015 Results – City of Sydney

2014 Results – City of Sydney

Click here to see results of the 2006 City of Sydney Tournament

Click here to see results of the 2005 City of Sydney Tournament

Click here to see results of the 2003 City of Sydney Tournament

Click here to see results of the 2002 City of Sydney Tournament

Click here to see results of the 2001 City of Sydney Tournament

Click here to see results of the 2000 City of Sydney Tournament


 

NSW Records        
Name Event Category Date Score
Daniel Bray 18mtr indoor BBRO 22.6.03 485
Daniel Bray 30mtr target distance BBRO 29.3.03 304
Daniel Bray Canberra BBRO 1.12.02 643
Daniel Bray Sydney BBRO 24.2.03 642
Darryl Drake Canberra RV60+ 2.12.01 674
Frank Borg Sydney BBRV50+ 24.2.03 341
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBO 24.2.03 582
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBV50+ 24.3.03 582  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBO 1.12.02 545  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBV50+ 1.12.02 545

 

NSW Tournaments          
Name Event Category Year Place Score
Daniel Bray NSW target champs BBRO 2003 1 948
Duncan Fairweather   BBRO   2 731
Charles Parnis   BBRV50+   1 619
Frank Borg   BBRV50+   2 493
Michael Fouracre   LBV50+   2 661
Charles Parnis NSW Indoor champs BBRV50+ 2003 1 337
Frank Borg   BBRV50+   2 231
Greg Gibson   RV50+   3 499
Mike Fouracre   LBO   2 317
Duncan Fairweather   LBV50+   2 374
Marsden Auerbach NSW Indoor champs RO 2002 1 563
Daniel Bray Indoor FITA Blue Mountains BBRO 2003 1 485
Mike Fouracre   LBO   1 343
Andy Firth   LBO   2 288
Frank Borg   BBRV50+   2 283
Duncan Fairweather   LBV50+   2 377
Mike Fouracre Warringah Open LBO 2003 1 483
Duncan Fairweather   LBV50+   1 582
Daniel Bray   BBRO   1 642
Frank Borg   BBRV50+   1 341
Charles Parnis   RV50+   3 793
BBRO - Barebow Recurve Open          
BBRV - Barebow Recurve Veteran          
LBO - Longbow Open          
LBV - Longbow Veteran          
RO - Recurve Open    

 

 

NSW Records        
Name Event Category Date Score
Daniel Bray 18mtr indoor BBRO 22.6.03 485
Daniel Bray 30mtr target distance BBRO 29.3.03 304
Daniel Bray Canberra BBRO 1.12.02 643
Daniel Bray Sydney BBRO 24.2.03 642
Darryl Drake Canberra RV60+ 2.12.01 674
Frank Borg Sydney BBRV50+ 24.2.03 341
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBO 24.2.03 582
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBV50+ 24.3.03 582  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBO 1.12.02 545  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBV50+ 1.12.02 545
 

 

NSW Records        
Name Event Category Date Score
Daniel Bray 18mtr indoor BBRO 22.6.03 485
Daniel Bray 30mtr target distance BBRO 29.3.03 304
Daniel Bray Canberra BBRO 1.12.02 643
Daniel Bray Sydney BBRO 24.2.03 642
Darryl Drake Canberra RV60+ 2.12.01 674
Frank Borg Sydney BBRV50+ 24.2.03 341
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBO 24.2.03 582
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBV50+ 24.3.03 582  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBO 1.12.02 545  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBV50+ 1.12.02 545
 

 

NSW Records        
Name Event Category Date Score
Daniel Bray 18mtr indoor BBRO 22.6.03 485
Daniel Bray 30mtr target distance BBRO 29.3.03 304
Daniel Bray Canberra BBRO 1.12.02 643
Daniel Bray Sydney BBRO 24.2.03 642
Darryl Drake Canberra RV60+ 2.12.01 674
Frank Borg Sydney BBRV50+ 24.2.03 341
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBO 24.2.03 582
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBV50+ 24.3.03 582  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBO 1.12.02 545  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBV50+ 1.12.02 545
 

 

NSW Records        
Name Event Category Date Score
Daniel Bray 18mtr indoor BBRO 22.6.03 485
Daniel Bray 30mtr target distance BBRO 29.3.03 304
Daniel Bray Canberra BBRO 1.12.02 643
Daniel Bray Sydney BBRO 24.2.03 642
Darryl Drake Canberra RV60+ 2.12.01 674
Frank Borg Sydney BBRV50+ 24.2.03 341
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBO 24.2.03 582
Duncan Fairweather Sydney LBV50+ 24.3.03 582  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBO 1.12.02 545  
Duncan Fairweather Short Canberra LBV50+ 1.12.02 545
 

 

NSW Tournaments          
Name Event Category Year Place Score
Daniel Bray NSW target champs BBRO 2003 1 948
Duncan Fairweather   BBRO   2 731
Charles Parnis   BBRV50+   1 619
Frank Borg   BBRV50+   2 493
Michael Fouracre   LBV50+   2 661
Charles Parnis NSW Indoor champs BBRV50+ 2003 1 337
Frank Borg   BBRV50+   2 231
Greg Gibson   RV50+   3 499
Mike Fouracre   LBO   2 317
Duncan Fairweather   LBV50+   2 374
Marsden Auerbach NSW Indoor champs RO 2002 1 563
Daniel Bray Indoor FITA Blue Mountains BBRO 2003 1 485
Mike Fouracre   LBO   1 343
Andy Firth   LBO   2 288
Frank Borg   BBRV50+   2 283
Duncan Fairweather   LBV50+   2 377
Mike Fouracre Warringah Open LBO 2003 1 483
Duncan Fairweather   LBV50+   1 582
Daniel Bray   BBRO   1 642
Frank Borg   BBRV50+   1 341
Charles Parnis   RV50+   3 793
BBRO - Barebow Recurve Open          
BBRV - Barebow Recurve Veteran          
LBO - Longbow Open          
LBV - Longbow Veteran          
RO - Recurve Open