RESULTS of the 58th CITY OF SYDNEY TOURNAMENT

at Latham Pk Coogee on Sunday 3rd Dec 2006

Name: Club: Score
1st
round
Score
2nd
round
Total
score
    Overall
places
    Places,  
COMPOUND BOW Compound  
Dominic Thomas Neath Archers 794 837 1631 1st Grade 1 1
Warren Rankin Liverpool City Archers 814 780 1594 1st Grade 2 2
Tom Tanabe Sydney Bowmen 783 805 1588 2nd Grade 1 3
Owen Sharwood Bellingen Archers 778 784 1562 3rd Grade 1 4
Ivan Sha Sydney Olympic Park 777 764 1541 2nd Grade 2 5
Jim Barber Warringah Archers 767 768 1535 3rd Grade 2 6
Amy Paget Neath Archers 669 685 1354 1st Grade 3 7
Ian Fenton Liverpool City Archers 561 590 1151 2nd Grade 3 8
Bruce Paterson Sydney Olympic Park 826   826     9
Karen Paterson Sydney Olympic Park 751   751     10
Shawn Radomsky Sydney Bowmen 228 222 450      
RECURVE BOW
Steve Kilgannon Mountain Archers 757 769 1526 1st Grade 1 1
Adam Bridges Sydney Olympic Park 751 731 1482 2nd Grade 1 2
Terry Hellyer Sydney Olympic Park 698 732 1430 1st Grade 2 3
Julie Sharkey Sydney Olympic Park 679 711 1390 2nd Grade 2 4
Mark Winoto Sydney Bowmen 674 687 1361 3rd Grade 2 5
Carmen Lau Sydney Olympic Park 658 679 1337     6
Frank Borg Sydney Bowmen 647 651 1298     7
David Johnson St George Archers 628 660 1288 1st Grade 3 8
Darryl Drake Sydney Bowmen 655 619 1274 2nd Grade 3 9
Karen Graham St George Archers 621 630 1251     10
Mark Tebbutt St George Archers 470 596 1066 1st Grade 4 11
Willy Eggermont St George Archers 544 497 1041 3rd Grade 3 12
Flocy Martir St George Archers 497 499 996     13
Mark Stevens Liverpool City Archers 597 365 962     14
Chris McEntree St George Archers 434 478 912 2nd Grade 4 15
Paul Riley Sydney Olympic Park     0        
Thomas McEntree St George Archers     0      
TRADITIONAL EQUIPMENT
Metal arrows, 60, 50, 40m, wooden arrows 50, 40, 30m Places.    
Duncan Fairweather Sydney Bowmen 609 601 1210 1st Traditional 1
Victor Nolan Sydney Bowmen 523 506 1029 2nd Traditional 2
Mike Fouracre Sydney Bowmen 484 507 991 3rd Traditional 3
Regina Bohler Sydney Bowmen 392 405 797     4
Craig Williams Ku-Ring-Gai Bowmen 341 321 662     5
David Mort Sydney Olympic Park 252 297 549     6
Chris McGuirk Liverpool City Archers 265 208 473     7
Barry Bridges Sydney Olympic Park     0      
City of Sydney Trophy points ( 3 for !st, 2 for 2nd, 1 for 3rd)
  Totals C G3 R G2 R G3 R G4 T  
Sydney Bowmen 11   1 2   6  
Sydney Olympic Park 9   5        
St George Archers 9     4 5    
Neath Archers 6 3          
Liverpool City Archers 5 2          
Mountain Archers 3            
Bellingen Archers 1
Warringah Archers 1
Ku_ring-Gai Bowmen 0