City of Sydney Championships

4th December, 2005
Double Canberra - 30 arrows @ 60/50/40m (122cm face)
RECURVE BOW   Grade   1st Round   2nd Round   Total Score Placings
Adam Bridges LCA 1   814   805   1619 1
Tynan Fairhall SOPA 1   803   785   1588 2
Emanuel O'Dea SOPA 1   793   794   1587 3
Steve Kilgannon MA 2   805   778   1583 1
Rob Pickard STG 2   749   770   1519 2
Chris Hellyer SOPA 2   733   762   1495 3
Paul Riley SOPA 2   729   764   1493  
Terry Hellyer SOPA 2   742   745   1487  
Carmen Lau SOPA 2   727   649   1376  
Frank Borg SYD 2   629   707   1336  
Andre Bondarenko LCA 2   758       758  
Curt Lewis NEW 3   675   683   1358 1
David Johnson STG 3   702   655   1357 2
Don Young SH 3   686   666   1352 3
Michelle Suoboda STG 3   646   705   1351  
Kathy Kuestler SOPA 3   653   669   1322  
Darryl Drake SYD 3   647   669   1316  
Karen Graham STG 3   564   568   1132  
Mark Stevens SOPA 4   593   640   1233 1
Ian Fenton LCA 4   628   564   1192 2
Flocy Martir STG 4   575   607   1182 3
Kim Mason SYD 4   549   514   1063  
Barry Bridges LCA 4   492   542   1034  
Victor Nolan SYD 4   474   499   973  
Kelda Smith SYD 4   445   395   840  
COMPOUND BOW
Jim Larven STG 1   866   851   1717 1
Diann Benson SH 1   853   847   1700 2
Graham Benson SH 1   850   849   1699 3
Peter Brownlow MA 1   847   842   1689  
Bruce Paterson SOPA 1   838   828   1666  
Peter Hayman LCA 1   824   833   1657  
Gareth Job SOPA 2   840   844   1684 1
Phil Sheppard NEA 2   811   803   1614 2
Dominic Thomas NEA 2   775   780   1555 3
Vincent Nimmo SH 2   762   775   1537  
Karen Paterson SOPA 2   778   756   1534  
Ivan Sha SOPA 2   779   727   1506  
Raymond Palmer SH 2   734   661   1395  
Emanuel Kalergis LCA 3   755   758   1513 1
Thomas Brownlow MA 3   510   532   1042 2
Ron Martin SYD 3   246   69   315  
TRADITIONAL EQUIPMENT               Places
Mike Fouracre SYD W   579   591   1170 1
Duncan Fairweather SYD W   520   512   1032 2
Jack Britton WA M   474   469   943 3
Craig Williams KGB M   456   421   877  
Regina Bohler SYD W   353   409   762  
Chris McGuirk LCA M   206   132   338  
City of Sydney Trophy points ( 3 for !st, 2 for 2nd, 1 for 3rd)
  Totals R G1 R G2 R G3 R G4 C G1 C G2 C G3  
Sydney Olympic Park Archers 10 3 1   3   3    
Liverpool City Archers 8 3     2     3  
St.George 8   2 2 1 3      
Sydney Bowmen 5                
Mountain Archers

Website powered by SportsTG