2003 City of Sydney Tournament Results

RECURVE BOW (Double Canberra Round)      
Name: Club: Grade Target  Ist Target  2nd  TOTAL    
      1st rnd  Score 2nd rnd  Score  SCORE Grade Place
Marsden Auerbach Sydney Bowmen 1 1 785 1 774 1559 R1 1
Nick Moore Warringah 1 1 775 1 768 1543 R1 2
Alex Norman Sydney Uni 1 1 780 1 704 1484 R1 3
Cain Becklett Warringah 2 3 750 3 741 1491 R2 1
Craig Williams Ku-Rin-Gai Bowmen 2 2 755 2 734 1489 R2 2
John Winoto Newcastle City Archers 2 2 739 3 711 1450 R2 3
Terry Hellyer Olympic Park 2 2 723 2 721 1444    
Chris Hook Olympic Park 2 5 704 3 730 1434    
Chad Hastings Olympic Park 2 3 503 6 459 962    
Andre Bondarenko Sydney Bowmen 3 5 759 2 745 1504 R3 1
Rommel Ceguerra Greenlees 3 3 723 3 686 1409 R3 2
 Ian Fenton Liverpool 3 4 660 4 705 1365 R3 3
Tom Tanabe Sydney Bowmen 3 6 634 4 630 1264    
Paul Riley Olympic Park 3 4 610 5 650 1260    
Anton Syaranamual Penrith 3 5 640 4 617 1257    
Richard Kevin Greenlees 3 4 573 5 615 1188    
Darryl Drake Sydney Bowmen 3 3 520 6 607 1127    
Hamza Jorgensen Olympic Park 4 6 683 4 686 1369 R4 1
Chris Hellyer Olympic Park 4 6 544 6 594 1138 R4 2
Sylvia Wong Olympic Park 4 6 549 5 557 1106 R4 3
Marc Winton Uni of NSW NP 5       0    
COMPOUND BOW (Double Canberra Round)      
Name: Club: Grade Target  Ist Target  2nd TOTAL    
      1st rnd  Score 2nd rnd  Score  SCORE Grade Place
Donald Chiou Sydney Uni 2 7 806 7 786 1592 C2 1
David Winch Sydney Bowmen 2 8 768 7 799 1567 C2 2
Mathew McPartland Neath Taget Archers 2 8 729 8 740 1469 C2 3
John Robinson Neath Taget Archers 2 8 707 8 731 1438    
BAREBOW (Double Canberra Round)                  
Daniel Bray Sydney Uni   9 641 9 656 1297 B 1
Charles Parnis Sydney Bowmen   10 594 10 549 1143 B 2
Karl Vyzard Sydney Bowmen   10 539 9 520 1059 B 3
Robert Page Penrith   9 477 10 478 955    
Frank Borg Sydney Bowmen   10 348 10 401 749    
Malcolm Barry Sydney Uni   9 286 10   286    
TRADITIONAL EQUIPMENT (Double Short Canberra Round)      
Bob Sheehan Liverpool   11 586 11 625 1211 T 1
Duncan Fairweather  Sydney Bowmen   12 525 11 554 1079 T 2
Les Simpson Liverpool   12 544 11 497 1041 T 3
Mike Fouracre Sydney Bowmen   11 488 12 517 1005    
Daniel Adler Sydney Bowmen   13 520 12 465 985    
Alex Calleja Liverpool   12 471 12 512 983    
Marcus Daley Sydney Bowmen   13 355 13 296 651    
Chris McGuirk Liverpool   11 214 13 211 425    
Adam Macreadie Sydney Bowmen   13 123 13 150 273
 

City Of Sydney Cup Points

        1sts 2nds 3rds Total points
  Sydney Bowmen     3 3 1 16
  Olympic Park     1 1 1 6
  Liverpool     1   2 5
  Warringah     1 1   5
  Sydney University     1   1 4
  Greenlees       1   2
  Ku-Rin-Gai      

Website powered by SportsTG